Is lecithin gluten free?

Young woman checking food labeling in supermarket

Used to thicken food, lecithin is usually made from soy and is gluten free. Read more about unusual ingredients in food labels here.

Learn more about the health and medical experts who who provide you with the cutting-edge resources, tools, news, and more on Gluten-Free Living.
About Our Experts >>

Related Articles