Are Oreos gluten free?

Are Oreos gluten free

Unfortunately no, they are not, as wheat is used in the Oreo recipe. Click here for some gluten-free Oreo alternatives. 

Learn more about the health and medical experts who who provide you with the cutting-edge resources, tools, news, and more on Gluten-Free Living.
About Our Experts >>

Related Articles